Lappeenranta Dog Show 18.-19.6.2022

Judges

On Saturday 18.6 FCI groups 2, 3, 5, 6, 7
On Sunday 19.6 FCI groups 1, 4, 8, 9, 10

Change of judge 4.4.2022
Cristian Stefanescu is unfortunately unable to judge at our shows. His breeds have been transferred to Roberto Schill, Romania. Changes have been marked in red.

Change of judge 22.4.2022
Augustin Ionescu is unfortunately unable to judge at our shows. His breeds have been transferred to Darko Drobnjak, Serbia. Changes have been marked in blue.


Saturday

FCI 2
Reserve judge for FCI 2 Leni Finne
Hovawart Anne-Chaterine Edoff, Sweden
Aidi, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Cao Fila de Sao Miguel, Caucasian Ovtcharka, Central Asian Ovtcharka, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Newfoundland, Pyrenean Mastiff, Sarplaninac, Shar Pei, Tibetan Mastiff Roberto Schill, Romania
Leonberger, Pyrenean Mountain Dog Jarmo Hilpinen
Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Boxer, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Dogue de Bordeaux, Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired, Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired, Italian Cane Corso, Napolitan Mastiff Leni Finne
Bullmastiff, Mastiff, Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired, Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Marko Bubalo, Croatia
Affenpinscher, Black Russian Terrier, Bulldog, German Pinscher, Landseer, Miniature Pinscher Michael Laub, Denmark
Giant Schnauzer, black, Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt, Schnauzer, black, Schnauzer, pepper & salt Regina Blessing, Germany
other breeds Reia Leikola-Walden

FCI 3
Reserve judge for FCI 3 Leni Finne
American Staffordshire Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Biewer-terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, ratonero bodeguero andaluz, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Astrid Lundava, Estonia
Bull Terrier, Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired, Fox Terrier, Wire-haired, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier Leni Finne
other breeds Pirjo Aaltonen

FCI 5
American Akita, American Eskimo Dog, Samoyed, Siberian Husky, Swedish Elkhound Anne-Chaterine Edoff, Sweden
Chow Chow, Eurasier Leni Finne
Basenji, Canaan Dog, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Cirneco dell’Etna, Finnish Lapponian Dog, Finnish Spitz, Hokkaido, Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired, Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired, Kai, Karelian Bear Dog, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Lapponian Herder, Norrbottenspitz, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound, black, Norwegian Elkhound, grey, Pharaoh Hound, Podenco Canario, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size, Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large, Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size, Russian-European Laika, Shikoku, Swedish Lapphund, Swedish White Elkhound, Taiwan Dog, West-Siberian Laika, Yakutian Laika Outi Piisi-Putta
Iceland Sheepdog, Norwegian Lundehund, Thai Bangkaew Dog, Thai Ridgeback, Volpino Italiano, Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Regina Blessing, Germany
other breeds Darko Drobnjak, Serbia

FCI 6
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, Basset Artésien Normand, Basset Bleu de Gascogne, Basset fauve de Bretagne, Basset Hound, Bluetick Coonhound, Briquet Griffon Vendéen, Dalmatian, Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen, Grand Bleu de Gascogne, Grand Griffon Vendéen, Griffon Bleu de Gascogne, Griffon Fauve de Bretagne, Griffon Nivernais, Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen, Petit Bleu de Gascogne, Petit Gascon Saintongeois, Rhodesian Ridgeback, Russian Hound, Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound, Small Swiss Hounds Small Lucerne Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Jura Hound, Small Swiss Hounds, Small Schwyz Hound, Treeing Walker Coonhound Roberto Schill, Romania
other breeds Sophie Aspholm

FCI 7
English Pointer, Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired, Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired, Irish Red and White Setter, Irish Red Setter, Short-haired German Pointer, Weimaraner Long-haired, Weimaraner Short-haired, Wire-haired German Pointer Maja Bubalo, Croatia
other breeds Marko Bubalo, Croatia


Junior Handling Maja Bubalo
Group Finals
2 Leni Finne
3 Pirjo Aaltonen
5 Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
6 Roberto Schill, Romania
7 Marko Bubalo, Croatia
Best Junior Leni Finne
Best Veteran Darko Drobnjak, Serbia
Best Breeder’s Group  Anne-Chaterine Edoff, Sweden


Sunday

FCI 1
Reserve judge for FCI  1 Leni Finne
Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat Anne-Chaterine Edoff, Sweden
Berger Picard, Bouvier des Ardennes, Chodsky Pes, East-European Shepherd, Komondor, Kuvasz, Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog, Miniature American Shepherd, Mudi, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Shetland Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach, South-Russian Ovtcharka, Tatra Shepherd Dog Astrid Lundava, Estonia
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog Roberto Schill, Romania
Bouvier des Flandres, Briard, Puli, other colors, Puli, white, Pumi Michael Laub, Denmark
Catalan Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog Pirjo Aaltonen
Bearded Collie, Old English Sheepdog, Schipperke, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke, White Swiss Shepherd Dog Regina Blessing, Germany
other breeds Darko Drobnjak, Serbia

FCI 4
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired, Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired, Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired Jarmo Hilpinen
other breeds Marko Bubalo, Croatia

FCI 8
Curly Coated Retriever, Labrador Retriever Marko Bubalo, Croatia
American Water Spaniel, Frisian Water Dog Pirjo Aaltonen
American Cocker Spaniel, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Golden Retriever, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Spanish Waterdog Reia Leikola-Walden
other breeds Maja Bubalo, Croatia

FCI 9
Reserve judge for FCI  9 Leni Finne
Lhasa Apso, Maltese, Markiesje, Shih Tzu Roberto Schill, Romania
Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier Jarmo Hilpinen
Boston Terrier, Coton de Tuléar, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, King Charles Spaniel, Papillon, Pekingese, Petit Brabancon, Phalène, Pug, Russian Toy Long-haired, Russian Toy Short-haired Leni Finne
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white, Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Standard Poodle, black, brown and white, Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red, Toy Poodle Michael Laub, Denmark
Bichon Frisé, Bichon Havanais, Bolognese, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, French Bulldog, Japanese Chin, Little Lion Dog, Pražský Krysarík, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Pirjo Aaltonen
Chihuahua Long-haired, Chihuahua Smooth-haired, Chinese Crested Dog, Kromfohrländer Sanna Vehkomäki

FCI 10
Saluki, Whippet Roberto Schill, Romania
other breeds Outi Piisi-Putta


Junior Handling Sanna Vehkomäki


Group Finals
1 Regina Blessing, Germany
4 Jarmo Hilpinen
8 Reia Leikola-Walden
9 Leni Finne
10 Outi Piisi-Putta
Best Junior Leni Finne
Best Veteran Pirjo Aaltonen
Best Breeder’s Group  Roberto Schill, Romania
Best in Show Astrid Lundava, Estonia